Terms of use / Privacy Policy / Copyright Notice

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF USE, PRIVACY POLICY AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE CAREFULLY.
BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AGREE AND ADHERE TO ALL TERMS, POLICIES AND COPYRIGHTS ON THIS SITE:
By accessing and using any portion of comiccatalog.net or any service on comiccatalog.net, you agree and accept all terms of use, privacy policies and all copyrights. If you do not agree or cannot comply, please discontinue using the comiccatalog.net website.

TERMS OF USE:



SITE CONTENT
The Comic Catalog website and all of its content contained on comiccatalog.net could include and may contain technical inaccuracies, or typographical errors. 
Information and any content on any item or product may be changed or be updated on comiccatalog.net website without notice. Anyone using this site agrees to these Terms of Use and are fully responsible, including all financial charges and legal liability for their use of this website.
 
SITE POLICIES
Please read and review all of comiccatalog.net site policies. 
All of the site contents and site policies are under the terms of use when you visit and purchase merchandise from this website. We reserve the right to make changes to comiccatalog.net and its site content and site policies at any time. 

Disclaimer of Warranties
By using this website and/or submitting data, or any other form of communication to the Comic Catalog website. The user ( visitor, customer ) assumes and waives all rights to any claim(s) they may have against Comic Catalog for any and all liability for injury or damage caused or alleged to be caused by participation on this website and/or the acceptance, use, or misuse of this website. Including any actual infringements on proprietary rights, moral rights, and rights of attribution in connection with such. Comic Catalog website is not responsible for: any technical malfunctions; computer or electronic malfunctions, omissions, interruptions, deletions or defects of any telephone network, computer online systems, viruses and other harmful components including without limitation any injury or damage to user or any other person's computer relating to or resulting from participation on this website. Comic Catalog website shall not be liable to any person for failure of website by any reason. 

PRIVACY POLICY:


Commitment To Privacy
Your privacy is important. 
You can visit any part of the Comic Catalog website and not give any personal information. The Comic Catalog website does not gather any personal information from you and will only receive personal information and request personal information when you submit an order or contact us for questions, comments and/or answers. 

The personal information Comic Catalog website collects:
All personal information collected or submitted on the Comic Catalog website is held with the strictest confidentiality . When you order items and make requests. The types of personal information can be collected are: 
First and Last Name, Mailing Address, Email Address, Payment infomation. 

The Way Comic Catalog website uses your collected or submitted personal information:
Comic Catalog website uses the personal information you provide about yourself when you order any item(s) and only that information to complete that order. We do not share this information with any outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order of payment. Comic Catalog website uses return email addresses to confirm, send invoice of orders made, and reply to any requests or questions from emails we receive. Such email addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties. 

Our Commitment To Children's Privacy:
Here at Comic Catalog website, protecting the privacy of kids is especially important. For that reason, Comic Catalog website follows The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. Comic Catalog website encourages and requires that parents and legal guardians supervise their children's online activities when visiting. No personal identifying information should be subbmitted by children including submitted information required for communication, online order purchase, request and use of e-mail to or on Comic Catalog website. 

Privacy Policy Changes:
Comic Catalog website does review its privacy policy periodically, and may be subject to change at anytime. 

COPYRIGHTS:

Comic Catalog website and all of its content on this website, including the site's layout, organization and design, are protected by copyright. All images, characters, titles and logos on the Comic Catalog website are copyrighted by their respectful owner and are used for providing visual information to the visitors and buyers of merchandise on this site. The Comic Catalog website aheres and operates under the Copyright Laws of the United States of America's Copyright Act of 1976, Title 17, Chapter 1 of the United States Code § 109. Also known as the first sale doctrine. The Comic Catalog website respects the intellectual property of others and if you feel your work has been used in a way that constitutes copyright infringement. Please contact us.